Worthing FC Official Website

Club Officials

'Who's who' at Worthing Football Club

Committee

George Dowell MBE

Significant shareholder, director and board member.

Email George
Barry Hunter

Significant shareholder, Director and Chairman of the board

Email Barry
Ralph Gilbert

Director and board member. Gilbert Investments Limited, Significant shareholder.

Email Ralph
Keith Mitchell

Chief Operating Officer

Email Keith
Chris Salt

Finance Director & Board Director

Email Chris
Vas Vassiliou

Club Secretary

Email Vas
Nathan Bowen

Football Director

Email Nathan

Club Officials

Head of Business Development
Daniel Duke
Head of Media
Jack Williams
Head of Operations
Samantha Beebee
Head of Administration
Claire Pearson
Head of Finance
Vacant
Head of Football Operations
Shan Toms
Club Safety Officer
Steve Tomlin
Life Vice-President
Gerry Armstrong
Life Vice-President
Deborah McKail
Life Vice-President
Alistair McKail
Company Secretary
Watling & Hirst
Mens Matchday Secretary
Gareth Nicholas
Womens Matchday Secretary
Vic Sudds
Youth/Academy Secretary
Vic Sudds
Brand Manager
Matt Axell
Media Officer
Fraser Morrison
Videographer
Miles Holter
Club Photographer
Mike Gunn
Club Photographer
One Rebels View
Stadium Announcer
James Tully
Pitch Maintenance
Mick Martin
Bar Supervisor
Georgina Hayes
Bar Supervisor
Charlotte Luxford
Club Historian
Paul Damper
Club Shop
Amanda Gibbs
WFCSA Chairman
Gary Cohen
Programme Design & Print Partner
Footieprint

Mens Team Staff

First Team Manager
Chris Agutter
Assistant Manager
Aarran Racine
First Team Coach
Dean Hammond
First Team GK Coach
John Keeley
First Team Analyst
Adam Bardouleau
Physio
Oliver Hills
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Matt Miller
Kit Manager
Vacant

Womens Team Staff

Manager
Vacant
First Team Coach
Vacant
Assistant Coach
Sadie Blakely
GK Coach
Radd Reynolds
Sports Therapist
Maisie Preston
Media Officer
Fraser Morrison

Inclusive Team Staff

Head Coach / Lead Coach - Blue Team
Martin Hunt
Assistant Coach / Lead Coach - White Team
Michael Hunt
Assistant Coach / Lead Coach - Red Team
James Francis
Assistant Coach - Red Team
Courtney Hazelwood
Lead Coach - Orange Team
Sean Mckeon
Assistant Coach - Orange Team
Jordan Butterfield
Assistant Coach - Orange Team
Callum Flack
Assistant Coach - Blue Team
Tristram Phipps
Assistant Coach - White Team
Paul Hunniset

Youth Section

Academy Manager
Chris Agutter
Academy Co-Ordinator
Nathan Bowen
Pathways Manager
Stuart Evans
Lead Youth Coach
Stuart Evans
Under-18s Coach
Stuart Evans
Under-18s Coach
Del Chester
Under 16s Team Coordinator
Stuart Evans
Under 15s Team Coordinator
Jamie Smith
Under 14s Team Coordinator
Safeguarding and Welfare Officer
Holly O’Reilly

Official Partners

Website part of the Touchline network